Non-Teaching Staff - College & Hospital


College

Sl. NoNameDesignation
Anatomy
1N. Suhasini Technician
2G. BalrajDissection Hall Attendants
3Mahaboob khanDissection Hall Attendants
4MahaboobDissection Hall Attendants
5B. AnanthaiahDissection Hall Attendants
6MD Zakeer Store Keeper cum Clerk-cum Computer Operator
7B. Santosha Sweepers
8Heeri BaiSweepers
Physiology
1M. Raghavender Technician
2Hanumanth Store Keeper cum clerk cum Computer operator
3G.JagaDeviAttendar
4G. Yadamma Sweeper
Biochemistry
1C. Vijay KumarTechnical Asstt./Technician
2Tara bai Technical Asstt./Technician
3C.SrinivasStore-Keeper cum clerk cum Computer operator
4Alivelu Sweepers
5Ch. Sujatha Sweepers
6G. Mallesham Lab Attendant
Pathology
1S.Premanjali Technical Asstt./Technician
2M.Rajendar Technical Asstt./Technician
3P. Rakesh Technical Asstt./Technician
4Y. Raghaveni Technical Asstt./Technician
5B. Jagadas Technical Asstt./Technician
6B.ChandrakalaLab. Attendants
7T. Prasad Lab. Attendants
8B. Dasharath Steno cum Computer Operator
9A. Vijay Kumar Store Keeper cum Record Keeper
10N. Santhosha Sweepers
11K. Venkatamma Sweepers
Microbiology
1B. Saritha Technical Asstt./Technician
2Y. Raghaveni Technical Asstt./Technician
3Tara Bai Technical Asstt./Technician
4M.A. KhaleemTechnical Asstt./Technician
5P. AnithaTechnical Asstt./Technician
6R.M PrashanthiTechnical Asstt./Technician
7Mamatha Technical Asstt./Technician
8Uma.PStore Keeper cum Record clerk
9Sreejith Computer operator cum Record clerk
10E. Anuradha Lab. Attendants
11P. Manjula Lab. Attendants
12Mahamooda BegumSweepers
Pharmacology
1B Suresh Kumar Technician
2K.JangaiahLaboratory Attendants
3S. Natraj Kumar Store Keeper cum clerk cum Computer operator.
4B. Srilatha Sweepers
5Y.ChandrammaSweepers
Forensic Medicine
1S.RavindarTechnical Asstt./Technician
2T.AnandamTechnical Asstt./Technician
3Y. Jangaiah Laboratory Attendants
4M. Srikanth Laboratory Attendants
5Srinivasa RajuSteno Typist `
6A.Naveen KumarStore Keeper cum clerk cum Computer Operator
7M.Bala ManiSweepers
8Sabana Begum Sweepers
9B. ArunaSweepers
10M.Santhosha Sweepers
Community Medicine
1K. NarsimuluTechnical Asstt./Technicians
2C. Nagalaxmi Steno cum Computer Operator
3P.DeviSweepers
RHTC
1V. Anil Kumar Technical Asstt./Technician
2Jaina BaiPeon
3Ahmed Pasha Van Driver
4G. MaheshStore Keeper cum Record Clerk
5Heeri BaiSweepers
6RamulammaSweepers
UHTC
1M. RadhikaTechnical Assistant/Technicians
2E.Sneha Technical Assistant/Technicians
3M.Nagesh Peon
4Kiran KumarVan Driver
5Ambika Store Keeper
6Laxman . KRecord Clerk
7Kamli BaiSweepers
8P.UmaSweepers
General Medicine
1MD. NawazE.C.G. Technician
2SaraswathiTechnical Asstt./Technician
3Ms. NarsammaTechnical Asstt./Technician
4Ch. Srinivas RaoTechnical Asstt./Technician
5T. Ramulu Lab. Attendants
6DasharathLab. Attendants
7Yesu Rathanam Lab. Attendants
8B. Krishna Lab. Attendants
9Rajasree RStore Keeper
10Annapurna Steno Typist
11M.Mahesh KumarRecord clerks
Paediatrics
1J. Bhamini Technical Asstt./Technician
2Gowtham Lab attendant
3Bharath Kumar Store Keeper
4Srikanth Goud Record clerks
5Sudhakar Reddy Social worker
TB & Chest
1ParmeshTechnical Asstt./Technician
2A. SwathiLab attendant
3Laxman S. Store Keeper
4B. SwathiSteno Typist
6E. SudhakarSocial worker
Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy
1Mahender Reddy Technical Asst
2RaghavenderAttendar
3Srinivas RajuStore keeper cum Computer Operator
4Ramakrishna Social worker
5R. Shanti Bai Sweeper
General Surgery
1N. Reema Technical Assistant/Technicians
2S. Sudheer KumarTechnical Assistant/Technicians
3K.Srinu BabuTechnical Assistant/Technicians
4Ch.Anjaiah Laboratory Attendants
5K. Vijaya Laxmi Laboratory Attendants
6M. NarsimuluLaboratory Attendants
7M.JangaiahLaboratory Attendants
8M.VenuGopalStore keeper
9Ajay Chakra . RSteno-Typist
10Venkatesh. K Record Clerks
Orthopaedics
1N.VikramTechnical Assistant/Technicians
2S. Sudheer Kumar Technical Assistant/Technicians
3S. Manjula Sweeper cum Attender
4N. Rajender Store keeper
5Arun Kumar Steno-Typist cum Record Clerk
OTO-Rhino-Larygology
1Sunitha Technical Assistant/Technicians
2K.SangeethaLaboratory Attendants
3B.AmbikaStore keeper
4B.Ravi Steno-Typist
5J. Anitha Record Clerks
6T.GaneshAudiometry Technician
7Sai krishnaSpeech Therapist
Ophthalmology
1G.Saibaba Technical Assistant/Technician
2Md. Shakeel Steno Typist `
3J. Prashant Store Keeper
4V. Govindamma Attender
6T. Nagesh Refractionist
Obstetrics And Gynaecology
1A.Priyanka Technical Asstt./Technicians
2MandarikaTechnical Asstt./Technicians
3 V. Susheela Attender Cum Sweeper
4G.Yadamma Attender Cum Sweeper
5M. Bhagyalaxmi Stenographer
7A. Tara Bai Store Keeper
Radio-Diagnosis
1B.NarsimuluRadiographic Technicians
2P.JaggaiahRadiographic Technicians
3B. Bheem Rao Radiographic Technicians
4L. Balaji Radiographic Technicians
5Shaik Mosin Radiographic Technicians
6K. Viajaya laxmi Dark Room Assistant
7Shabana Dark Room Assistant
8Ch. Prabhakar Dark Room Assistant
9M.JanardhanDark Room Assistant
10Nagalaxmi Stenographers
12Ravi Kumar Record clerk
Anaesthesiology
1Shaik Ameer HussainTechnical Asstt. Technicians
2D. Rajya LaxmiTechnical Asstt. Technicians
3M.D Ajaz Ahmed Technical Asstt. Technicians
4K.PrabhakarTechnical Asstt. Technicians
5E. Balraj Technical Asstt. Technicians
6A. Keshmma Technical Asstt. Technicians
7K. Ramesh Record Clerk cum Computer operator
8Prathyusha Store Keeper
Dentistry
1Asif Pasha Dental Technicians
2Boda SivaStore Keeper cum clerk

Hospital

Sl. NoNameDesignation
I. Central Record Section
1Mr ZaheeruddinMedical Record Officer
2Mr.SaikrishnaStatistician
3Md.GouseCoding Clerks
4Md. YaseenCoding Clerks
5K.SunithaCoding Clerks
6RajiniCoding Clerks
7M. ManishRecord Clerks
8M.JanardhanRecord Clerks
9K.RavinderRecord Clerks
10J. AnithaRecord Clerks
11B. PriyankaRecord Clerks
12B.SandhyaRecord Clerks
13Narsing RaoDaftaries
14M.SandhyaDaftaries
15NageshPeons
16SabhiyaPeons
17G.MaheshStenotypist
II. Central Animal House
1J.Mahesh Veterinary Officer
2N.Shiva Raj Zoologist
2T.SattaiahAnimal Attendants
3SrikanthAnimal Attendants
4AnushaSweepers
5ShanibaiSweepers
III. Central Library
1M. YadaiahLibrarian with a degree in Library Science
2M.Madhusudhan RaoDeputy Librarian
3RamchanderLibrary Assistants
4N.YadaiahLibrary Assistants
5Kranthi KumarLibrary Assistants
6M.Anusha Library Assistants
7R.Raj KumarPeons
8J.DeviPeons
IV. Central Photographic Cum Audiovisual Unit
1K. RameshPhotographers
2Ch.Srinivas RaoArtist Modellers
3P.DeviDark Room Assistant
4K. ShivakumarAudiovisual Technician
5Sumithra Attendant
V. Medical Education Unit
1B. Ravi KumarStenographer
2A. Vijay KumarComputer Operator
3R. Ajay ChakraTechnicians in Audio-visual aids,
4 Santhosh Photography and Artist
VI. Central Sterlization Services Department
1S. ShankunthalaMatron
2B.Kavitha Staff Nurse
3A. ShivaleelaStaff Nurse
4Y. AnasuyaStaff Nurse
5PrabhavathiStaff Nurse
6K.suryanarayanaTechnical Assistant
7N.RamuTechnical Assistant
8Ch.RamuluTechnical Assistant
9Abida SultanaTechnician
10A.RaghuTechnician
11AnandTechnician
12Ch. PrabhakarWard Boys
13A.Subhash Ward Boys
14M. Prasad Ward Boys
15Y.NagarajuWard Boys
16Sudhakar GandhiWard Boys
17Ch.AnasuyaSweeper
18K.ChandrakalaSweeper
19R. YadaiahSweeper
VII. Laundry
1K.LaxmanSupervisor
2B.NarsimuluSupervisor
3P.PrabhakarDhobi/Washerman/Women
4Ch.AnasuyaDhobi/Washerman/Women
5Ch. NarsimuluDhobi/Washerman/Women
6Ch. SujathaDhobi/Washerman/Women
7Prem KumarPacker
8Ch. PrabhuPacker
9R.RajuPacker
10A. NagarajuPacker
VIII. Blood Bank
1M. VenugopalTechnicians
2N.R.Satish BabuTechnicians
3V.Ravinder KumarTechnicians
4D. Raju Technicians
5P. UmaLaboratory Attendants
6B.ChandrakalaLaboratory Attendants
7P.RajuLaboratory Attendants
8Thirumalamma Laboratory Attendants
9A.Satyanarayana RajuLaboratory Attendants
10T.KarunaStore Keepers
11T.RajuStore Keepers
12B.SrinivasStore Keepers
13M.SandhyaRecord Clerks
14K.MohanRecord Clerks
IX. Central Casualty Services
1P.Padmamma Stretcher bearers
2PrathapStretcher bearers
3D. SrinivasStretcher bearers
4M.JanardhanReceptionist-cum-clerks
5J.AnithaReceptionist-cum-clerks
6K.JangaiahWard boys
7M.JangaiahWard boys
8M. NarsimuluWard boys
9JayammaNursing and Para-medical staff
10PanchapullaNursing and Para-medical staff
11G.KavithaNursing and Para-medical staff
12HepsibhaNursing and Para-medical staff
13Srinivas BabuNursing and Para-medical staff
14M.Raju Nursing and Para-medical staff
X. Central Workshop
1L.ShivakumarSuperintendent
2T.GopalJunior Technicians
3GuruprasadJunior Technicians
4K.Shiva Kumar Senior Technicians
5K.Sreekanth Deputy Superintendent
6N.Yadaiah STP Operataor
7P.NarsimuluBlacksmith
8P.RajuAttendants
9N.YadaiahAttendants
10Veeraiah. KSr.Technician
11Akash ChawanJr. Technician
12K.RajuJr. Technician
13Karthik TWater man
14Ch. RaviHelper
15Umenthala Narsimulu Water man
16A. MaheshWater man
17B. MaheshWater man
18D. RathnamWater man
19Barkathpally GouthamGardener
20Srinivas MGardener
21D. SrinivasWater man
22K. SrinivasGardener
23M. SrinivasWater man
24AnithaGardener
25K. Devi BaiGardener
26Md Ameer
27Sudhakar

Latest News

Read all....